Ahn Jae Min

  • Whatsapp
« Back to Glossary Index
Ahn Jae Min
Name: 안재민 / Ahn Jae Min
Also known as: 태산 / Ttae Ssan, 엔빌 / ANVIL
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1986-May-04
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: AB
Education: Anyang High School of Arts, Dongguk University
Skills: Composing, writing lyrics, rap, scuba diving

TV Shows

  • Person Who Gives Happiness (MBC, 2016)
  • Bird That Doesn’t Cry (tvN, 2015)
  • Thank You My Son (KBS2, 2015)
  • Firstborn (JTBC, 2013)
  • Rude Miss Young-Ae 11 (tvN, 2012)
  • Family (KBS2, 2012) cameo
  • A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)
  • Rude Miss Young-Ae 10 (tvN, 2012)
  • You’re Fine That Way (KBS2, 2011)
  • Rock Rock Rock (KBS2, 2010)
  • Into The Storm (SBS, 2004)
  • Screen (SBS, 2003)
« Back to Profile Index