Ahn Sang Woo

  • Whatsapp
« Back to Glossary Index
Ahn Sang Woo
Name: 안상우 / Ahn Sang Woo
Birth Name: 안경찬 / Ahn Kyung Chan
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1976-Nov-25
Birthplace: South Korea

TV Series

  • Forest (KBS2, 2020)
  • Catch the Ghost (tvN, 2019)
  • Special Labor Inspector Jo (MBC, 2019)
  • Where Stars Land (SBS, 2018)
  • Secret Mother (SBS, 2018)
  • Wise Prison Life (tvN, 2017)
  • Ms. Temper & Nam Jung Gi (jTBC, 2016)
  • Awl (jTBC, 2015)
  • I Live in Cheongdam Dong (jTBC, 2011)

Movies

  • The Last Princess (2016)
  • The Tiger (2015)
  • The Unfair (2015)
« Back to Profile Index