Alex

  • Whatsapp
« Back to Glossary Index
Alex
Name: 알렉스 / Alex
Real name: 추헌곤 / Choo Hun Gon (Chu Heon Gon)
Profession: Singer, actor
Birthdate: 1979-Sep-02
Blood type: A
Family: Cousin/actor Chu Hun Yub
Music group: male vocalist of Clazziquai

TV Shows

  • Once Again (KBS2, 2020)
  • I’m a Mother too (SBS, 2018)
  • Divorce Lawyer in Love (SBS, 2015)
  • She’s So Lovable (SBS, 2014)
  • Hotel King (MBC, 2014)
  • I Need Romance 3 (tvN, 2014)
  • Medical Top Team (MBC, 2013)
  • Salamander Guru and the Gang (SBS, 2012)
  • A Thousand Days’ Promise (SBS, 2011)
  • Smile, Dong Hae (KBS1, 2010)
  • Pasta (MBC, 2010)
  • Finding Love (MBC, 2007)
« Back to Profile Index